VSNATS 2014 Music Theater Auditions Results

VSNATS 2014 Music Theater Auditions Results, November 7-8

Congratulations Winners!

STUDENT TEACHER DIV PLACE
Kate Maniusko Beth Livingston-Hakes 13SW First Place
Carly Jacobs Claudia Kennedy 13SW Second Place
Sarah Pansing Thomas Jones 13SW Third Place
Alexa Buttafuoco Nichole Jensen 13SW Honorable Mention
Cara Redding Rachel Stoddard 13SW Honorable Mention
Jillian Geiser Beth Livingston-Hakes 13SW Honorable Mention
Madison Rango Jennifer Song-Sheldon 13SW Honorable Mention
Tatum Dial Christy Welty 13SW Honorable Mention
Thea Eigo Christy Welty 13SW Honorable Mention
Steven Enriquez Nichole Jensen 13-14SM First Place
Connor Servais Rachel Stoddard 13-14SM Second Place
Ian Aaronson Stephanie Fox 13-14SM Third Place
Hannah Weisman Stephanie Fox 14SW First Place
Grace Elsie Stephen Crawford 14SW Second Place
Caroline Spurlin Mary Paul 14SW Third Place
Chloe Noll Dean & Anna Schoff 14SW Honorable Mention
Lauren O’Neal Stephen Crawford 14SW Honorable Mention
Lauren Stewart Rachel Stoddard 14SW Honorable Mention
Maya Schulder Rachel Stoddard 14SW Honorable Mention
Sophie Phillips Judy Durocher 14SW Honorable Mention
Mark Muñoz Nichole Jensen 15SM First Place
Matthew Villarreal Thomas Jones 15SM Second Place
Holden Hanna Thomas Jones 15SM Third Place
Michael Guido Stephen Crawford 15SM Honorable Mention
Jolie Strickland Rachel Velarde 15SW First Place
Jordan Kliphon Darrell Rowader 15SW Second Place
Sophia Franklin Stephanie Fox 15SW Second Place
Allison Greenberg Stephen Crawford 15SW Honorable Mention
Brooke Adams Lara Holt 15SW Honorable Mention
Chloe Martin Nichole Jensen 15SW Honorable Mention
Darian Lorrain Nichole Jensen 15SW Honorable Mention
Helen Hendricks Claudia Kennedy 15SW Honorable Mention
Julia Gellman Stephen Crawford 15SW Honorable Mention
Liz Grannis Christy Welty 15SW Honorable Mention
Nikhila Vembu Andrea Pitman 15SW Honorable Mention
Olivia Pietz Mary Paul 15SW Honorable Mention
Daniel Rosenberg Mary Paul 16SM First Place
Wil Arends Thomas Jones 16SM Second Place
Christopher Moffitt Linda Spevacek 16SM Third Place
C.J. Case Jennifer Nagy 16SM Honorable Mention
Grayson Poole Andrea Pitman 16SM Honorable Mention
Isaac Dowdle Nichole Jensen 16SM Honorable Mention
Ally Lansdowne Christy Welty 16SW First Place
Cameron Benton Thomas Jones 16SW Second Place
Gabby Vatistas Stephen Crawford 16SW Third Place
Tatumn Zale Stephen Crawford 16SW Third Place
Alexandra Case Monte Ralstin 16SW Honorable Mention
Angelique Restivo Stephen Crawford 16SW Honorable Mention
Breagh Watson Stephen Crawford 16SW Honorable Mention
Danae Dorame Stephanie Fox 16SW Honorable Mention
Jordan Dragon Andrea Pitman 16SW Honorable Mention
Kirstyn Shields Nichole Jensen 16SW Honorable Mention
Mariah Nevitt Rachel Stoddard 16SW Honorable Mention
Mary McCabe Stephanie Fox 16SW Honorable Mention
Natalie Aaronson Stephanie Fox 16SW Honorable Mention
Samantha Johnson Christy Welty 16SW Honorable Mention
Zoe Swann GayLin Tutnick 16SW Honorable Mention
Zachary Stoddard Thomas Jones 17-18SM First Place
Joshua Warren Thomas Jones 17-18SM Second Place
Joshua Larson Beth Livingston-Hakes 17-18SM Third Place
Jacob Shore Thomas Jones 17-18SM Honorable Mention
Carly Grossman Claudia Kennedy 17SW First Place
Sabrina Leigh-Godfrey Judy Durocher 17SW Second Place
Ann Emilie Tjorhom Claudia Kennedy 17SW Third Place
Amanda Valenzuela Stephanie Fox 17SW Honorable Mention
Eliot Nichols Stephen Crawford 17SW Honorable Mention
Jennifer Carlson Linda Spevacek 17SW Honorable Mention
Julia Severance Linda Spevacek 17SW Honorable Mention
McKenzie Hayes Rachel Stoddard 17SW Honorable Mention
Monica Madden Thomas Jones 17SW Honorable Mention
Savannah Wix Stephen Crawford 17SW Honorable Mention
Brielle Amrein Carole Fitzpatrick 18CW First Place
McKenna Seckman Sue Anne Lucius 18CW Second Place
Nikki Ruffalo Stephanie Fox 18CW Third Place
Elysse Blonder Christy Welty 18CW Honorable Mention
Taylor Contessa Jennifer Nagy/Kaarin Safsten 18CW Honorable Mention
Mario Yniguez Sue Anne Lucius 18-20CM First Place
Hans Alverson Jeff Stevens 18-20CM Second Place
Drake Sherman David Britton 18-20CM Third Place
Bronson Todd Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 18-20CM Honorable Mention
Ezra Zurita Joyce Keshner 18-20AMW First Place
Daniel Lopez Stephanie Fox 18-20AMW Second Place
Voyze Harris Stephanie Fox 18-20AMW Third Place
Bernadette Miotke GayLin Tutnick 18-20AMW Honorable Mention
Hayden Domenico Tom Jones 18-20AMW Honorable Mention
Nicole Knox Sue Anne Lucius 19CW First Place
Melody Startzell David Britton 19CW Second Place
Laynee Overall Sue Anne Lucius 19CW Third Place
Alexa Moody Sue Anne Lucius 19CW Honorable Mention
Angelica McGrew Nichole Jensen 20CW First Place
Ariana Lucius Sue Anne Lucius 20CW Second Place
Cassidy Childers Sue Anne Lucius 20CW Third Place
Haley McHardy Kaarin Safsten/Alexis Davis 20CW Honorable Mention
Katie McCarthy Catherine Hauan 20CW Honorable Mention
Tara Mulligan Linda Spevacek 20CW Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Russell Stephanie Fox 21-24AMW First Place
Josiah Sanchez Stephen Crawford 21-24AMW Second Place
Samuel Loose Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 21-23CMW First Place
Kinsey Peotter Cathy Hauan 21-23CMW Second Place
Brittany Howk Carole Fitzpatrick 21-23CMW Third Place
Corey Baer Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 21-23CMW Honorable Mention
John Mosby Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 21-23CMW Honorable Mention
Lauren Koeritzer Rachel Velarde 21-23CMW Honorable Mention
Sarah Smith Alexis Davis/Kaarin Safsten 21-23CMW Honorable Mention
Stephen Schermitzler Thomas Jones 25+AMW First Place
Laura Hines Stephanie Fox 25+AMW Second Place
Steven Wood Dean & Anna Schoff 25+AMW Third Place
Aimee Blau-Little Linda Spevacek 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Amanda Taylor Stephen Crawford 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Amie Boerup Dean & Anna Schoff 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Andrew Sievers Thomas Jones 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Christina Valdes Thomas Jones 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Kelsey Pokatello Andrea Pitman 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Randi Meador Claudia Kennedy 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Ammon Opie Sue Anne Lucius 24+CMW First Place
Emily Noxon Sue Anne Lucius 24+CMW Second Place
Jordan Woollen Sue Anne Lucius 24+CMW Third Place
Jonathan Newey Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 24+CMW Honorable Mention
Stefan Jorgensen Cathy Hauan 24+CMW Honorable Mention

Leave a Reply

Upcoming Events

  1. Fall Masterclass 2017 with Mark Hayes

    October 19 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  2. 2017 VSNATS Chapter MT/CCM Student Auditions

    November 4 - November 5
  3. VSNATS Board Meeting

    January 13, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  4. VSNATS Board Meeting

    February 17, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  5. VSNATS Board Meeting

    March 24, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  6. VSNATS Annual Meeting

    April 28, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm