Valley of the Sun Chapter 

                  NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF TEACHERS OF SINGING

 

Archived Audition Results


Valley of the Sun NATS Chapter 2016 Musical Theatre/CCM Student Auditions Results

To place, singers must have received an average score of 90 or higher. Finalists and Honorable mentions received a minimum of two out of three scores above 90. Certificates, prize money and score sheets for singers were delivered to teachers who were not at the winners’ recital via delivery or mail.  

Special congratulations are in order for the  NSAL Scholarship Winners:

Mario Yniguez

Cameron Swindler

Laura Walentine

Division Place StudentFirstName StudentLastName TeacherLastName
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) 1st Place Julia Pitman England
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) 2nd Place Ian Gray Jones
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) 2nd Place Jenya Zurita Fox
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) Honorable Mention Sofia Andrade Fox
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) Honorable Mention Kailana Williams Jensen
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) Honorable Mention Savana Dorame Fox
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) Honorable Mention Rebecca Banta Banta
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) Honorable Mention Zoie Moller McCloskey
CMT – Children Music Theater Girls and Boys Up to 11 (below 6th grade) Honorable Mention Amelia Weisman Fox
YWA Lower Youth Music Theater Women 11-12 (6th-7th grade) 1st Place Natalie Wiley Jensen
YWA Lower Youth Music Theater Women 11-12 (6th-7th grade) 2nd Place Aliyah Douglas Fox
YWA Lower Youth Music Theater Women 11-12 (6th-7th grade) 3rd Place Mia McFarland Jensen
YWA Lower Youth Music Theater Women 11-12 (6th-7th grade) Honorable Mention Ava Barela England
YWA Lower Youth Music Theater Women 11-12 (6th-7th grade) Honorable Mention Greylyn Zurita Fox
YWA Lower Youth Music Theater Women 11-12 (6th-7th grade) Honorable Mention Josephine Raia Crawford
YWA Lower Youth Music Theater Women 11-12 (6th-7th grade) Honorable Mention Melody Klass Stoddard
YWA Lower Youth Music Theater Women 11-12 (6th-7th grade) Honorable Mention Reese Okland Stoddard
YWB Upper Youth Music Theater Women 13-14 (7th-8th grade) 1st Place Isabella Brown Nagy
YWB Upper Youth Music Theater Women 13-14 (7th-8th grade) 2nd Place Nicole Witte Fox
YWB Upper Youth Music Theater Women 13-14 (7th-8th grade) 3rd Place Isabelle Knowles Welty
YWB Upper Youth Music Theater Women 13-14 (7th-8th grade) Honorable Mention Callie Kapanicas Livingston-Hakes
YWB Upper Youth Music Theater Women 13-14 (7th-8th grade) Honorable Mention Allison Rederick England
YWB Upper Youth Music Theater Women 13-14 (7th-8th grade) Honorable Mention Dana Krause Stoddard
YWB Upper Youth Music Theater Women 13-14 (7th-8th grade) Honorable Mention Claire Novak Welty
YWB Upper Youth Music Theater Women 13-14 (7th-8th grade) Honorable Mention Riley Novak Welty
1A-1 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (9th grade) 1st Place Alex Krendl Fox
1A-1 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (9th grade) 2nd Place McKenzie Couch Stoddard
1A-1 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (9th grade) Honorable Mention Jamie Villarreal Stoddard
1A-1 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (9th grade) Honorable Mention Mia D’Ortenzio McCloskey
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) 1st Place Lauryn Wallentine Allen
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) 2nd Place Hailey Palmer Jensen
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) 3rd Place Thea Eigo Welty
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Sophia Bavishi Crawford
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Tatum Dial Welty
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Deborah Christenson Allen
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Phoebe Kayabe Kennedy
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Kayla Dobbs Jones
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Elisabeth Kinghorn Fox
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Sarah Pansing Jones
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Carly Jacobs Kennedy
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Elizah Knight Fox
1A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Women 14-16 (10th grade) Finalist Chloe Elmer Fox
2A-1 Lower High School Music Theater Men 13-16 (9th grade) 1st Place Darwin Moore Jensen
2A-1 Lower High School Music Theater Men 13-16 (9th grade) 2nd Place Matthew Pitman Stevens
2A-1 Lower High School Music Theater Men 13-16 (9th grade) 3rd Place Austin Hayes Fox
2A-1 Lower High School Music Theater Men 13-16 (9th grade) Honorable Mention Charlie Siegel Jones/Hakes
2A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Men 14-16 (10th grade) 1st Place Cameron Swindler McCloskey
2A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Men 14-16 (10th grade) 2nd Place Austin Porter Denton
2A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Men 14-16 (10th grade) 3rd Place Sam Joseph Spevacek
2A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Men 14-16 (10th grade) Honorable Mention Ethan Shanker Jensen
2A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Men 14-16 (10th grade) Honorable Mention Gavin Bush Jones
2A-2 Lower High School Music Theater Men 14-16 (10th grade) Honorable Mention Owen Kelly Jones
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) 1st Place Caroline Spurlin Paul
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) 2nd Place Emma Blunck Spevacek
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) 3rd Place JoyAnna Eans McCloskey
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Lauren Stewart Stoddard
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Lizzie Stewart Spevacek
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Hannah Weisman Fox
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Grace Elsie Crawford
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) Finalist Suzy Olson Jensen
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Rebecca Webb England
1B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (11th grade) Finalist Payten Romero Lowman
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) 1st Place Kathlynn Rodin Crawford
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) 2nd Place Chloe Martin Jensen
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) 3rd Place Gabrielle Johnson Jones
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Marissa Miller Jensen
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Jayda Mendiola Welty
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Aleesia Hernandez Jensen
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Johnna Watson Jensen
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Darian Lorrain Jensen
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Audrey Hunter Livingston-Hakes
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Megan Lucas England
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Gracie Gentile Heim
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Honorable Mention Jordyn Tinsley Nagy
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Finalist Chloe Raymundo Fox
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Honorable Mention Helen Hendricks Kennedy
1B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Women 16-19 (12th grade) Honorable Mention Lorena Witte Fox
2B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (11th grade) 1st Place Steven Enriquez Jensen
2B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (11th grade) 2nd Place Matthew Klaas Jones
2B-1 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (11th grade) 3rd Place Shawn Romo Spevacek
2B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (12th grade) 1st Place Isaac Dowdle Jensen
2B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (12th grade) 2nd Place Liam Thibeault Jensen
2B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (12th grade) 3rd Place Mark Munoz Jensen
2B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (12th grade) Honorable Mention Daniel Weinberger Crawford
2B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (12th grade) Honorable Mention Christopher Braddock Jensen
2B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (12th grade) Honorable Mention Josh Peterson Stevens
2B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (12th grade) Honorable Mention Justin Kuiper Heim
2B-2 Upper High School Music Theater Men 16-19 (12th grade) Honorable Mention Grayson Poole Pitman
5A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Women 1st Place Brianna McClure Lucius
5A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Women 2nd Place Jenna Rosebrough Ralstin
5A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Women 3rd Place Sarah Davidson Lucius
5A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Women Honorable Mention Noor Bagnai Ralstin
5A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Women Honorable Mention Danae Dorame Fox
5A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Women Honorable Mention Dominique Hinnen Ralstin
5A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Women Honorable Mention Grace Otto Ralstin
5B 2nd Year Lower College/Independent Music Theater Women 1st Place Carlina Cruz Ralstin
5B 2nd Year Lower College/Independent Music Theater Women 2nd Place Natalie Steinbrink Nagy
5B 2nd Year Lower College/Independent Music Theater Women 3rd Place Rachel Stilchen Lucius
5B 2nd Year Lower College/Independent Music Theater Women Honorable Mention Danie Griief Lucius
5B 2nd Year Lower College/Independent Music Theater Women Honorable Mention Alexa Hall Livingston-Hakes
5B 2nd Year Lower College/Independent Music Theater Women Honorable Mention Itzel Lucero Nagy
6A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Men 1st Place BAILEY GORMAN Lucius
6A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Men 2nd Place Rio Chavez Lucius
6A 1st Year Lower College/Independent Studio Music Theater Men 2nd Place Steven Juniel Lucius
AWMA Adult Music Theater Women and Men (Avocational) 22+ 1st Place Aimee Blau-Little Spevacek
AWMA Adult Music Theater Women and Men (Avocational) 22+ 2nd Place Vince Lane Kennedy
AWMA Adult Music Theater Women and Men (Avocational) 22+ 3rd Place Joshua Lindblom Lucius
9C/10C 3rd Year Upper College/Ind Studio MT Women & Men Age 23 max 1st Place Mario Yniguez Lucius
9C/10C 3rd Year Upper College/Ind Studio MT Women & Men Age 23 max 2nd Place Victoria Cross Stevens/Davis-Hazell
9C/10C 3rd Year Upper College/Ind Studio MT Women & Men Age 23 max 3rd Place Jared Ferolino Denton
AWMB Adult Music Theater Women & Men (Advanced or Graduate) 22+ 1st Place Robin Neely Spevacek
AWMB Adult Music Theater Women & Men (Advanced or Graduate) 22+ 2nd Place Ariana Lucius Welty
AWMB Adult Music Theater Women & Men (Advanced or Graduate) 22+ 3rd Place Bethany Baca Welty
CCMW CCM Women 16+ 1st Place Marissa Miller Jensen
CCMW CCM Women 16+ 2nd Place Darian Lorrain Jensen
CCMW CCM Women 16+ 3rd Place Grace Elsie Crawford
CCMW CCM Women 16+ Honorable Mention Paige Brumm Fox
CCMW CCM Women 16+ Honorable Mention Chloe Martin Jensen
CCMW CCM Women 16+ Honorable Mention Michelle Moyer Denton/Nagy
CCMW CCM Women 16+ Honorable Mention Aleesia Hernandez Jensen
CCMW CCM Women 16+ Honorable Mention Lucia Williams Jensen
CCMM CCM Men 16+ 1st Place Isaac Dowdle Jensen
CCMM CCM Men 16+ 2nd Place Rio Chavez Lucius
CCMM CCM Men 16+ 3rd Place Griffin Fletcher Crawford
CCMM CCM Men 16+ Honorable Mention Steven Enriquez Jensen
CCMM CCM Men 16+ Honorable Mention Mark Muñoz Jensen


AZ District 2016 Classical Student Auditions Results

To place, singers must have received an average score of 90 or higher. Finalists and Honorable mentions received a minimum of two out of three scores above 90. Certificates, prize money and score sheets for singers were delivered to teachers who were not at the winners’ recital via delivery or mail.  

Special congratulations are in order for the  two Most Promising Singer Awards given as a result of the performances at the winners recital by way of voting adjudicators present at the recital.

The Authenreith Award for Most Promising Singer of the Lower Divisions

Sophia Duclo

The Taylor Award for Most Promising Singer of the Upper Divisions

Josephyne Santos

Division Place First Name  Last Name  Teacher
GIRLS-Children (below 6th gr.) First Place Zurita Jenya Fox
GIRLS-Children (below 6th gr.) Second Place Fox Chloe Fox
GIRLS-Children (below 6th gr.) Third Place Santiago Madison Fox
YW-Youth Women (6th – 8th gr.) First Place Isabella Brown Nagy
YW-Youth Women (6th – 8th gr.) First Place Nicole Witte Fox
YW-Youth Women (6th – 8th gr.) Third Place Olivia Lopez Durocher
YW-Youth Women (6th – 8th gr.) Third Place Astrid Westberg Harris
YW-Youth Women (6th – 8th gr.) Honorable Mention Alex Krendl Fox
YW-Youth Women (6th – 8th gr.) Honorable Mention Mia Montoya Fox
IIIA-Lower HS Women (9th/10th gr.) First Place Sophia Duclo Fox
IIIA-Lower HS Women (9th/10th gr.) Second Place Elizah Knight Fox
IIIA-Lower HS Women (9th/10th gr.) Second Place Sara Matin Crawford
IIIA-Lower HS Women (9th/10th gr.) Second Place Cara Redding Stoddard
IIIA-Lower HS Women (9th/10th gr.) Honorable Mention Carly Jacobs Kennedy
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) First Place Jordan Kliphon Rowader
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Second Place Lorena Witte Fox
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Third Place Victoria Grass-Guzman Fox
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Honorable Mention Dominique Hinnen Jones
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Honorable Mention Jordan Jaffe Fox
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Honorable Mention Chloe Martin Jensen
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Honorable Mention Sophie Phillips Durocher
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Honorable Mention Angelique Restivo Crawford
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Honorable Mention Jordyn Tinsley Nagy
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Helen Hendricks Kennedy
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Aleesia Hernandez Jensen
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Audrey Hunter Livingston-Hakes
IIIB-Upper HS Women (11th/12th gr.) Finalist Emma Mones Crawford
IVA-Lower HS Men (9th/10th gr.) First Place David Condit Grotenhuis
IVA-Lower HS Men (9th/10th gr.) Second Place Chandler Kruse Grotenhuis
IVA-Lower HS Men (9th/10th gr.) Third Place Fares Hayouna Jones
IVB-Upper HS Men (11th/12th gr.) First Place Steven Ricks Stevens
IVB-Upper HS Men (11th/12th gr.) Second Place Mark Muñoz Jensen
IVB-Upper HS Men (11th/12th gr.) Third Place Nicholaus Applegate Denton
IVB-Upper HS Men (11th/12th gr.) Honorable Mention Christopher Braddock Jensen
IVB-Upper HS Men (11th/12th gr.) Honorable Mention Jack Hostetler Jones
IVB-Upper HS Men (11th/12th gr.) Honorable Mention Joshua Larson Livingston-Hakes
IVB-Upper HS Men (11th/12th gr.) Honorable Mention Tad Morgan Denton
IVB-Upper HS Men (11th/12th gr.) Honorable Mention Matthew Villarreal Jones
VII-Lower College/Independent Studio Women First Place Aubrey Merkley Lucius
VII-Lower College/Independent Studio Women Second Place Amanda McKay Pereira
VII-Lower College/Independent Studio Women Third Place Katie McCarthy Hauan
VII-Lower College/Independent Studio Women Honorable Mention Lydia Bangura Jennings
VII-Lower College/Independent Studio Women Honorable Mention Kenadee Brown Safsten & Nagy
VII-Lower College/Independent Studio Women Honorable Mention Katherine Rosenfeld Pereira
VIII-Lower College/Independent Studio Men First Place Philip Godfrey Britton
VIII-Lower College/Independent Studio Men Second Place Ric Freeman Hauan
XI-Upper College/Independent Studio Women First Place Josephyne Santos Raymond
XI-Upper College/Independent Studio Women Second Place Jaqueline Alcocer Raymond
XI-Upper College/Independent Studio Women Third Place Chareeze Abarquez Raymond
XI-Upper College/Independent Studio Women Honorable Mention Taryn Cantrell Davis & Safsten
XI-Upper College/Independent Studio Women Honorable Mention Gabriella Cavalcanti Britton
XI-Upper College/Independent Studio Women Honorable Mention Alexis Hernandez Pereira
XI-Upper College/Independent Studio Women Honorable Mention Julia Laird May
XI-Upper College/Independent Studio Women Honorable Mention Danielle Mendelson Britton
XII-Upper College/Independent Studio Men First Place Perry Chacon Jr May
XII-Upper College/Independent Studio Men Second Place John Mosby Denton & Stevens
AMW-Adult Men & Women (22+) First Place DeAnne Rachael Kennedy
AMW-Adult Men & Women (22+) Second Place Peotter Kinsey Hauan
AMW-Adult Men & Women (22+) Second Place Lane Vincent Kennedy
AMW-Adult Men & Women (22+) Honorable Mention Martinez Adriana Kennedy
AMW-Adult Men & Women (22+) Honorable Mention Martin Ashley Fox
AMW-Adult Men & Women (22+) Honorable Mention Horn Danielle Jennings
AMW-Adult Men & Women (22+) Honorable Mention Gould Wendy Livingston-Hakes
XIII-XIV-Advanced College/Independent Studio First Place Miriam Schildkret Fitzpatrick
XIII-XIV-Advanced College/Independent Studio Second Place Asleif Willmer Fitzpatrick
XIII-XIV-Advanced College/Independent Studio Third Place Stephen Schermitzler Jones
XIII-XIV-Advanced College/Independent Studio Honorable Mention Michelle Beltran Futral
XIII-XIV-Advanced College/Independent Studio Honorable Mention Cho Hee Hwang Raymond

VSNATS 2015 MT-CCM Auditions Results

To place, singers must have received an average score of 90 or higher. Honorable mentions received a minimum of two out of three scores above 90. Certificates, prize money and score sheets for ALL singers are enroute to teachers via delivery or mail. 

Division Place Name Teacher
GIRLS First Place Jenya Zurita Stephanie Fox
GIRLS Second Place Samantha Filipelli Stephanie Fox
GIRLS Second Place Ella Ingold Stephanie Fox
GIRLS Honorable Mention Julia Pitman Emma England
GIRLS Honorable Mention Amelia Weisman Stephanie Fox
YWA First Place Aliyah Douglas Stephanie Fox
YWA Second Place Natalie Wiley Emma England
YWA Third Place Dylan Beaty Marianne Heim
YWA Honorable Mention Ireland Blim Nancy Harris
YWA Honorable Mention Amelie Conteras Mary Paul
YWA Honorable Mention Nicole Witte Stephanie Fox
YWA Honorable Mention Reese Okland Rachel Stoddard
YWA Honorable Mention Hailey Gates Emma England
YWA Honorable Mention Greylyn Zurita Stephanie Fox
YWA Honorable Mention Faith Kirkland Stephanie Fox
YWB First Place Allison Rederick Emma England
YWB Second Place Mia Montoya Stephanie Fox
YWB Third Place Astrid Westberg Nancy Harris
YWB Third Place Melanie Nyland Claudia Kennedy
YWB Honorable Mention Alex Krendl Stephanie Fox
YWB Honorable Mention Callie Kapanicas Beth Livingston-Hakes
YMA First Place Kaden Winters Stephanie Fox
YMA Second Place Darwin Moore Nichole Jensen
YMB First Place Manny Edrozo Emma England
YMB Second Place Matthew Pitman Emma England
IA-1 First Place Sarah Pansing Thomas Jones
IA-1 Second Place Haley Reed Sue Anne Lucius
IA-1 Third Place Sara Matin Stephen Crawford
IA-1 Honorable Mention Cara Redding Rachel Stoddard
IA-1 Honorable Mention Sophia Duclo Stephanie Fox
IA-1 Honorable Mention Carly Jacobs Claudia Kennedy
IA-1 Honorable Mention Rachel Berry Judith S. Durocher
IA-1 Honorable Mention Grace Akbari Rachel Stoddard
IA-2 First Place Caroline Spurlin Mary Paul
IA-2 Second Place Tatum Dial Christine Welty
IA-2 Third Place Emma Blunk Linda Spevacek
IA-2 Honorable Mention Grace Elsie Stephen Crawford
IA-2 Honorable Mention Kayla Dobbs Beth Livingston-Hakes
IA-2 Honorable Mention Maya Schulder Rachel Stoddard
IA-2 Honorable Mention Lauren Stewart Rachel Stoddard
IA-2 Honorable Mention Madison Rango Jennifer Song Sheldon
IA-2 Honorable Mention Lizzie Stewart Linda Spevacek
IA-2 Honorable Mention Hannah Weisman Stephanie M Fox
IA-2 Honorable Mention Gillian Elliot Emma England
IB-1 First Place Jordan Kliphon Darrell Rowader
IB-1 First Place Mandy Crandall Sue Anne Lucius
IB-1 Second Place Lorena Witte Stephanie Fox
IB-1 Honorable Mention Elizabeth Grannis Christine Welty
IB-1 Honorable Mention Helen Hendricks Claudia Kennedy
IB-1 Honorable Mention Darian Lorrain Nichole Jensen
IB-1 Honorable Mention Jolie Strickland Rachel Velarde
IB-1 Honorable Mention Chloe Martin Nichole Jensen
IB-1 Honorable Mention Olivia Pietz Mary Paul
IB-1 Honorable Mention Nikhila Vembu Andrea Pitman
IB-1 Honorable Mention Allison Greenberg Stephen Crawford
IB-2 First Place Gabby Vatistas Stephen Crawford
IB-2 Second Place Cameron Benton Thomas Jones
IB-2 Third Place Sarah Spurlin Mary Paul
IB-2 Honorable Mention Ashley Fredricksen Christine Welty
IB-2 Honorable Mention Gracie Gentile Marianne Heim
IB-2 Honorable Mention Alexandra Case Monte Ralstin
IB-2 Honorable Mention Annie O’Connor Nichole Jensen
IB-2 Honorable Mention Olivia Watters Christine Welty
IB-2 Honorable Mention Madi Fagerlie Rachel Stoddard
IB-2 Honorable Mention Katie Czajakowski Christine Welty
IB-2 Honorable Mention Naomi Simpson Mary Paul
IB-2 Honorable Mention Emily Spencer Christine Welty
IB-2 Honorable Mention Angelique Restivo Stephen Crawford
IB-3 First Place Mary McCabe Stephanie Fox
IB-3 Second Place Elle Wheeler Stephanie Fox
IB-3 Third Place Emily McAtee Nichole Jensen
IIA First Place Steven Enriquez Nichole Jensen
IIA Second Place Austin Porter Emma England
IIA Third Place Kolton Hobbs Joy Grotenhuis
IIA Honorable Mention Connor Brigola Emma England
IIA Honorable Mention Jake Bonar Emma England
IIA Honorable Mention Gavin Bush Thomas Jones
IIB-1 First Place Matthew Villarreal Thomas Jones
IIB-1 Second Place Mark Munoz Nichole Jensen
IIB-1 Third Place Brady Maghran Stephanie Fox
IIB-2 First Place Daniel Rosenberg Mary Paul
IIB-2 Second Place Steven Ricks Jeffrey Stevens
IIB-2 Third Place Nicholas Applegate Marcus Denton
IIB-2 Honorable Mention Holden Hanna Thomas Jones
IIB-2 Honorable Mention Wil Arends Thomas Jones
IIB-2 Honorable Mention William Diehl Christine Welty
IIB-2 Honorable Mention Joshua Larson Beth Livingston-Hakes
IIB-2 Honorable Mention Grayson Poole Andrea Pitman
VA First Place Natalie Steinbrink Jennifer Nagy
VA Second Place Becca Bauer Stephen Crawford
VA Third Place Aubrey Merkley Sue Anne Lucius
VA Honorable Mention Rachel Stilchen Sue Anne Lucius / Nichole Jensen
VA Honorable Mention Carlina Cruz Monte Ralstin
VA Honorable Mention Candice Mayberry Sue Anne Lucius
VA Honorable Mention Rachel Franke Monte Ralstin
VB First Place Angelica McGrew Amanda DeMaris
VB Second Place Amanda Albretsen Alexis Davis-Hazell / Marcus Denton
VB Honorable Mention Tara Mulligan Linda Spevacek
VB Honorable Mention Taylor Contessa Jennifer Nagy
VIA First Place Conner Morley Monte Ralstin
VIA Second Place Daneil Lopez Monte Ralstin
VIA Third Place Jared Ferolino Marcus Denton / Jeffrey Stevens
VIA Honorable Mention AJ Arellano Nichole Jensen
VIA Honorable Mention Quinn Corrigan Monte Ralstin
VIB First Place Mario Yniguez Sue Anne Lucius
VIB Second Place John Mosby Jeffrey Stevens / Marcus Denton
VIB Third Place Ezra Zurita Joyce Keshner
IX-X First Place Shira Maas Monte Ralstin
IX-X Second Place Samuel Loose Jeffrey Stevens / Marcus Denton
IX-X Third Place Hayden Domenico Thomas Jones
AWA-1 First Place Emily Noxon Sue Anne Lucius
AWA-2 First Place Aimee Blau-Little Linda Spevacek
AMA-1 First Place David Ray Cathy Hauan
AMA-1 Second Place Adam Bei Nichole Jensen
AMA-1 Third Place Jordan  Woollen Sue Anne Lucius
AMA-1 Honorable Mention Josiah Sanchez Stephen Crawford
AMA-2 First Place Cory Baer Marcus Denton / Jeffrey Stevens
AMA-2 First Place Matthew Ortega Marcus Denton
AMA-2 Third Place Marcus Turley Sue Anne Lucius
AMA-2 Honorable Mention Michael Michaud Marcus Denton
AMWB First Place Stephen Schermitzler Thomas Jones
AMWB Second Place Lauren Koeritzer Rachel Velarde
AMWB Third Place Brynn Lewallen Amanda DeMaris
AMWB Honorable Mention Robin Neely Linda Spevacek
AMWB Honorable Mention Ashley Martin Stephanie Fox
CCM-1 First Place Chloe Martin Nichole Jensen
CCM-1 First Place Julia Gellman Stephen Crawford
CCM-1 Third Place Annie O’Connor Nichole Jensen
CCM-1 Honorable Mention Sierra Jones Nichole Jensen
CCM-2 First Place Mark Munoz Nichole Jensen
CCM-2 Second Place Isaac Dowdle Nichole Jensen
CCM-2 Third Place Michael Guido Stephen Crawford
CCM-3 First Place Adam Bei Nichole Jensen
CCM-3 Second Place Danae Dorame Stephanie Fox
CCM-3 Third Place Amanda Taylor Stephen Crawford

VSNATS 2014 Music Theater Auditions Results, November 7-8


STUDENT TEACHER DIV PLACE
Kate Maniusko Beth Livingston-Hakes 13SW First Place
Carly Jacobs Claudia Kennedy 13SW Second Place
Sarah Pansing Thomas Jones 13SW Third Place
Alexa Buttafuoco Nichole Jensen 13SW Honorable Mention
Cara Redding Rachel Stoddard 13SW Honorable Mention
Jillian Geiser Beth Livingston-Hakes 13SW Honorable Mention
Madison Rango Jennifer Song-Sheldon 13SW Honorable Mention
Tatum Dial Christy Welty 13SW Honorable Mention
Thea Eigo Christy Welty 13SW Honorable Mention
Steven Enriquez Nichole Jensen 13-14SM First Place
Connor Servais Rachel Stoddard 13-14SM Second Place
Ian Aaronson Stephanie Fox 13-14SM Third Place
Hannah Weisman Stephanie Fox 14SW First Place
Grace Elsie Stephen Crawford 14SW Second Place
Caroline Spurlin Mary Paul 14SW Third Place
Chloe Noll Dean & Anna Schoff 14SW Honorable Mention
Lauren O’Neal Stephen Crawford 14SW Honorable Mention
Lauren Stewart Rachel Stoddard 14SW Honorable Mention
Maya Schulder Rachel Stoddard 14SW Honorable Mention
Sophie Phillips Judy Durocher 14SW Honorable Mention
Mark Muñoz Nichole Jensen 15SM First Place
Matthew Villarreal Thomas Jones 15SM Second Place
Holden Hanna Thomas Jones 15SM Third Place
Michael Guido Stephen Crawford 15SM Honorable Mention
Jolie Strickland Rachel Velarde 15SW First Place
Jordan Kliphon Darrell Rowader 15SW Second Place
Sophia Franklin Stephanie Fox 15SW Second Place
Allison Greenberg Stephen Crawford 15SW Honorable Mention
Brooke Adams Lara Holt 15SW Honorable Mention
Chloe Martin Nichole Jensen 15SW Honorable Mention
Darian Lorrain Nichole Jensen 15SW Honorable Mention
Helen Hendricks Claudia Kennedy 15SW Honorable Mention
Julia Gellman Stephen Crawford 15SW Honorable Mention
Liz Grannis Christy Welty 15SW Honorable Mention
Nikhila Vembu Andrea Pitman 15SW Honorable Mention
Olivia Pietz Mary Paul 15SW Honorable Mention
Daniel Rosenberg Mary Paul 16SM First Place
Wil Arends Thomas Jones 16SM Second Place
Christopher Moffitt Linda Spevacek 16SM Third Place
C.J. Case Jennifer Nagy 16SM Honorable Mention
Grayson Poole Andrea Pitman 16SM Honorable Mention
Isaac Dowdle Nichole Jensen 16SM Honorable Mention
Ally Lansdowne Christy Welty 16SW First Place
Cameron Benton Thomas Jones 16SW Second Place
Gabby Vatistas Stephen Crawford 16SW Third Place
Tatumn Zale Stephen Crawford 16SW Third Place
Alexandra Case Monte Ralstin 16SW Honorable Mention
Angelique Restivo Stephen Crawford 16SW Honorable Mention
Breagh Watson Stephen Crawford 16SW Honorable Mention
Danae Dorame Stephanie Fox 16SW Honorable Mention
Jordan Dragon Andrea Pitman 16SW Honorable Mention
Kirstyn Shields Nichole Jensen 16SW Honorable Mention
Mariah Nevitt Rachel Stoddard 16SW Honorable Mention
Mary McCabe Stephanie Fox 16SW Honorable Mention
Natalie Aaronson Stephanie Fox 16SW Honorable Mention
Samantha Johnson Christy Welty 16SW Honorable Mention
Zoe Swann GayLin Tutnick 16SW Honorable Mention
Zachary Stoddard Thomas Jones 17-18SM First Place
Joshua Warren Thomas Jones 17-18SM Second Place
Joshua Larson Beth Livingston-Hakes 17-18SM Third Place
Jacob Shore Thomas Jones 17-18SM Honorable Mention
Carly Grossman Claudia Kennedy 17SW First Place
Sabrina Leigh-Godfrey Judy Durocher 17SW Second Place
Ann Emilie Tjorhom Claudia Kennedy 17SW Third Place
Amanda Valenzuela Stephanie Fox 17SW Honorable Mention
Eliot Nichols Stephen Crawford 17SW Honorable Mention
Jennifer Carlson Linda Spevacek 17SW Honorable Mention
Julia Severance Linda Spevacek 17SW Honorable Mention
McKenzie Hayes Rachel Stoddard 17SW Honorable Mention
Monica Madden Thomas Jones 17SW Honorable Mention
Savannah Wix Stephen Crawford 17SW Honorable Mention
Brielle Amrein Carole Fitzpatrick 18CW First Place
McKenna Seckman Sue Anne Lucius 18CW Second Place
Nikki Ruffalo Stephanie Fox 18CW Third Place
Elysse Blonder Christy Welty 18CW Honorable Mention
Taylor Contessa Jennifer Nagy/Kaarin Safsten 18CW Honorable Mention
Mario Yniguez Sue Anne Lucius 18-20CM First Place
Hans Alverson Jeff Stevens 18-20CM Second Place
Drake Sherman David Britton 18-20CM Third Place
Bronson Todd Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 18-20CM Honorable Mention
Ezra Zurita Joyce Keshner 18-20AMW First Place
Daniel Lopez Stephanie Fox 18-20AMW Second Place
Voyze Harris Stephanie Fox 18-20AMW Third Place
Bernadette Miotke GayLin Tutnick 18-20AMW Honorable Mention
Hayden Domenico Tom Jones 18-20AMW Honorable Mention
Nicole Knox Sue Anne Lucius 19CW First Place
Melody Startzell David Britton 19CW Second Place
Laynee Overall Sue Anne Lucius 19CW Third Place
Alexa Moody Sue Anne Lucius 19CW Honorable Mention
Angelica McGrew Nichole Jensen 20CW First Place
Ariana Lucius Sue Anne Lucius 20CW Second Place
Cassidy Childers Sue Anne Lucius 20CW Third Place
Haley McHardy Kaarin Safsten/Alexis Davis 20CW Honorable Mention
Katie McCarthy Catherine Hauan 20CW Honorable Mention
Tara Mulligan Linda Spevacek 20CW Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Russell Stephanie Fox 21-24AMW First Place
Josiah Sanchez Stephen Crawford 21-24AMW Second Place
Samuel Loose Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 21-23CMW First Place
Kinsey Peotter Cathy Hauan 21-23CMW Second Place
Brittany Howk Carole Fitzpatrick 21-23CMW Third Place
Corey Baer Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 21-23CMW Honorable Mention
John Mosby Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 21-23CMW Honorable Mention
Lauren Koeritzer Rachel Velarde 21-23CMW Honorable Mention
Sarah Smith Alexis Davis/Kaarin Safsten 21-23CMW Honorable Mention
Stephen Schermitzler Thomas Jones 25+AMW First Place
Laura Hines Stephanie Fox 25+AMW Second Place
Steven Wood Dean & Anna Schoff 25+AMW Third Place
Aimee Blau-Little Linda Spevacek 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Amanda Taylor Stephen Crawford 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Amie Boerup Dean & Anna Schoff 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Andrew Sievers Thomas Jones 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Christina Valdes Thomas Jones 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Kelsey Pokatello Andrea Pitman 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Randi Meador Claudia Kennedy 25+AMW Honorable Mention
Ammon Opie Sue Anne Lucius 24+CMW First Place
Emily Noxon Sue Anne Lucius 24+CMW Second Place
Jordan Woollen Sue Anne Lucius 24+CMW Third Place
Jonathan Newey Jeffrey Stevens/Marc Denton 24+CMW Honorable Mention
Stefan Jorgensen Cathy Hauan 24+CMW Honorable Mention


2014 Arizona District Classical Student Auditions

Winners and Honorees

STUDENT TEACHER Div. PLACE
Chandler Kruse Kennedy 0JMW 1st Place
Caroline Spurlin Paul 0JMW 2nd Place
Kate Maniuszko Livingston-Hakes 0JMW 3rd Place
Cara Redding Stoddard 0JMW Honorable Mention
Hannah Weisman Fox 0JMW Honorable Mention
Lauren Stewart Stoddard 0JMW Honorable Mention
Paige Brumm Fox 0JMW Honorable Mention
Daniel Rosenberg Paul 0YM 1st Place
Christopher  Moffitt Spevacek 0YM 2nd Place
Seth Tutnick Tutnick 0YM 3rd Place
Holden Hanna Jones 0YM Honorable Mention
Paige Pearcey Paul 0YW 1st Place
Chloe Noll Schoff 0YW 2nd Place
Lorena Witte Fox 0YW 3rd Place
Claire Bergan Fox 0YW 3rd Place
Megan McIntyre Jones 0YW Honorable Mention
Sanjana Kamath Durocher 0YW Honorable Mention
Sydney Hoerner Spevacek 0YW Honorable Mention
Victoria Grass-Guzman Fox 0YW Honorable Mention
Zachary Stoddard Jones/Stoddard 0IM 1st Place
Joshua Larson Livingston-Hakes 0IM 2nd Place
Wil Arends Jones 0IM 3rd Place
Dean Maniuszko Livingston-Hakes 0IM Honorable Mention
Noah Stone Spevacek 0IM Honorable Mention
Elise Daniells Durocher 0IW 1st Place
Amanda Valenzuela Fox 0IW 2nd Place
Carly Grossman Kennedy 0IW 3rd Place
Alexandra Landsdowne Welty 0IW Finalist Honorable Mention
Arielle Devorah Williams 0IW Finalist Honorable Mention
Jennifer Carlson Spevacek 0IW Finalist Honorable Mention
Kara Piatt Durocher 0IW Finalist Honorable Mention
Mary McCabe Fox 0IW Finalist Honorable Mention
Phoebe Garvie Hackett 0IW Finalist Honorable Mention
Sabrina Leigh-Godfrey Durocher 0IW Finalist Honorable Mention
Sarah Taylor Safsten 0IW Finalist Honorable Mention
Marisa McAllister Morgan 0IW Honorable Mention
Emily Hendricks Stoddard 0IW Honorable Mention
Bronson Todd Denton 0OM 1st Place
Joshua Warren Jones 0OM 2nd Place
Adam Aragaki Jones 0OM 3rd Place
Daniel Lopez Fox 0OM 3rd Place
Andrew Paulson Fox 0OM Honorable Mention
David McIntyre Jones 0OM Honorable Mention
Doug Rulon Livingston-Hakes 0OM Honorable Mention
Drake Sherman Schoff 0OM Honorable Mention
Jacob Shore Jones 0OM Honorable Mention
Jordan Hurt Jones 0OM Honorable Mention
Ryan Gunderson Jones 0OM Honorable Mention
Kresley Figueroa Raymond 0OW 1st Place-3rd time
Mariana Velasco Raymond 0OW 2nd Place
Brielle Amrein Kennedy 0OW 3rd Place
Alexis Dworkin Durocher 0OW Finalist Hon. Mention
Courtney Evans Livingston-Hakes 0OW Finalist Hon. Mention
Alexa Agostinelli Durocher 0OW Finalist Hon. Mention
Gabrielle Martorana Durocher 0OW Finalist Hon. Mention
Margot Schlanger Raymond/Pynes 0OW Finalist Hon. Mention
Madeleine Collier Nokes 0OW Finalist Hon. Mention
Summer Allen Velarde 0OW Finalist Hon. Mention
Meghan Elliott Nokes 0OW Finalist
Sara Sanderson Fox 0OW Finalist
Analiese Rosario Fox 0OW Finalist
Ines Hayouna Jones 0OW Honorable Mention
Mariah Rosario Britton/Fox 1W 1st Place
Julia Laird May 1W 2nd Place
Melody Startzell Britton 1W 2nd Place
Josephyne Santos Raymond 1W Finalist Honorable Mention
Celine Durney Raymond/Pearce 1W Finalist Honorable Mention
Katie McCarthy Hauan/Brauer 1W Finalist Honorable Mention
Nicole Blumenstein Fitzpatrick 1W Finalist Honorable Mention
Amanda Albretsen Hauan/Albretsen 1W Finalist Honorable Mention
Emily Weaver Gunderson 1W Finalist Honorable Mention
Abbeney Davis Baer 1W Honorable Mention
Sammi Wilkins Lucius 1W Honorable Mention
Zachary Martin Cloud 1-2M 1st Place
Taylor Mayne Pereira 1-2M 2nd Place
James Mendola Dauphinais 1-2M 3rd Place
Connor Kraus Cloud 1-2M Honorable Mention
Caroline Crawford Dauphinais 2W 1st Place-3rd time
Melanie Alameda Robinson 2W 2nd Place
Clare Demer Dauphinais 2W 3nd Place
Sedona Libero Raymond 2W Finalist Honorable Mention
Shelby  Biggs Nagy/Safsten 2W Finalist Honorable Mention
Schae Chapman Pereira 2W Finalist Honorable Mention
Chareeze  Abarquez Jennings 2W Finalist
Sarah Sherman Pereira/Gunderson 2W Finalist
Shannon Cochran Raymond 2W Finalist
Deanna  Peron Jennings 2W Finalist
Samantha Quezada Casselman 2W Finalist
Alyssa Click Cloud 2W Honorable Mention
Camille Hartley Cloud 2W Honorable Mention
Jordan Self-Price Cloud 2W Honorable Mention
Kailee Vander-Maten Jennings 2W Honorable Mention
Lindsay Shearer Raymond 2W Honorable Mention
Stephen  Schermitzler Jones 7M 1st Place
Mathew Speakman Denton/Stevens 7M 2nd Place
Perry Chacon Jr May 7M 3rd Place
Mishawn Yardley Peterson 7W 1st Place
Laura Hines Fox 7W 2nd Place
Anna Havig Briggs, K. 7W 3rd Place
Aimee Blau-Little Spevacek 7W 3rd Place
Christina  Moore Jennings 7W Honorable Mention
Lori  Bottomley Briggs, K. 7W Honorable Mention
Catherine Thornsley Cloud 3W 1st Place-3rd time
Colette Roberts Raymond 3W 2nd Place
Jaqueline Alcocer Nagy/Davis 3W 3nd Place
Laura Broscow Robinson 3W Finalist Honorable Mention
Stephanie Whitaker Cloud 3W Finalist Honorable Mention
Brenna Ward Robinson 3W Finalist Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn  Russell Fox 3W Finalist Honorable Mention
Stephanie Kitson Gunderson 3W Finalist
Sergio Manzo Saunders 3-4 M 1st Place-3rd time
Samuel Loose Denton/Stevens 3-4 M 2nd Place
Kyle Homewood Pereira 3-4 M 3rd Place
Levi Pratt Dauphinais 3-4 M Honorable Mention
Ammon Opie Lucius 3-4 M Honorable Mention
Katherine Watson Raymond 4W 1st Place
Monika Beauvais Raymond 4W 2nd Place
Erin McMullen Robinson 4W 3rd Place
Gabriella Cavalcanti Fox 4W Honorable Mention
Isaac Estrada Cloud 8MW 1st Place
Joyce Yi Safsten/Nagy 8MW 2nd Place
Brittany Smith Cloud 9MW 1st Place
Cara Drown Nagy 9MW 2nd Place
Valerie Perkins May 9MW 3rd Place
Cecily  Jorgensen Nagy 9MW Honorable Mention
Rachel Stoddard Jones 9MW Honorable Mention
Ryanne Hammerl Fitzpatrick/Doan 9MW Honorable Mention
Sun-Young Lee Robinson 5MW 1st Place
Asleif Willmer Fitzpatrick 5MW 2nd Place
Christina Cullers Fitzpatrick/Corley 5MW 3rd Place
Alejandro Banuelos Robinson 5MW Honorable Mention
Ivette Ortiz Dauphinais 5MW Honorable Mention
Kaitrin Cunningham Robinson 5MW Honorable Mention
Mary Keck Dauphinais 5MW Honorable Mention
Miriam Schildkret Fitzpatrick 5MW Honorable Mention


VSNATS Music Theater Student Auditions

November 15-16, 2013


STUDENT TEACHER Div. PLACE
Kate Maniuscko L-Hakes 0J 1st Place
Lauren Grattopp Banta 0J 2nd Place
Elsie Grace Crawford 0J 3rd Place
Caroline Spurlin Paul 0J Honorable Mention
Rachel Berry Durocher 0J Honorable Mention
Sophia Franklin Fox 0J Honorable Mention
Lauryn Wallentine Fox 0J Honorable Mention
Katie Ogg Proctor 0J Honorable Mention
Shannon Trottier Banta 0J Honorable Mention
Thea Eigo Welty 0J Honorable Mention
Daniel Rosenberg Paul 0YM 1st Place
Wil Arends Jones 0YM 2nd Place
Holden Hanna Jones 0YM 3rd Place
Grayson Poole Pitman 0YM Honorable Mention
Seth Tutnick Tutnick 0YM Honorable Mention
Allison Greenberg Crawford 0YW 1st Place
Elise Daniells Durocher 0YW 2nd Place
Emily Rose Kunkle Crawford 0YW 3rd Place
Alexandra Lansdowne Welty 0YW 3rd Place
Cameron Benton Jones 0YW Finalist-Honorable Mention
Sanjana Kamath Durocher 0YW Finalist-Honorable Mention
Mary  McCabe Fox 0YW Finalist-Honorable Mention
Paige  Pearcy Paul 0YW Finalist-Honorable Mention
Olivia Watters Welty 0YW Finalist-Honorable Mention
Cheyanne Ballou Pitman 0YW Finalist
Jordan Dragon Pitman 0YW Finalist
Katherine Phillips Fox 0YW Finalist
Jolie Strickland Velarde 0YW Finalist
Zachary Stoddard Jones 0IM 1st Place
Adam Aragaki Jones 0IM 2nd Place
Christopher Moffitt Spevacek 0IM 3rd Place
Jacob Shore Jones 0IM Hon.Mention
Carly Grossman Kennedy 0IW 1st Place
Amanda Valenzuela Fox 0IW 2nd Place
Emily Garcia Allen 0IW 3rd Place
Savannah Wix Crawford 0IW 3rd Place
Jennifer Carlson Spevacek 0IW Finalist-Honorable Mention
 Eliot Nichols Crawford 0IW Finalist-Honorable Mention
Caroline Noona Welty/Kennedy 0IW Finalist-Honorable Mention
Sammi Bennett Jones 0IW Finalist
Sabrina Leigh-Godfrey Durocher 0IW Finalist
Monica Madden Jones 0IW Finalist
Casie Maghran Fox 0IW Finalist
Kara Piatt Durocher 0IW Finalist
Sydney Poynton Fox 0IW Finalist
Emma Mertens Jones 0IW Honorable Mention
Maddie Perrine Jones 0IW Honorable Mention
David Wilson Denton 0OM 1st Place
Drake Sherman Schoff, Dean 0OM 2nd Place
EJ Dohring Jones 0OM 3rd Place
Andrew Paulson Fox 0OM Honorable Mention
Derek Scullin Crawford 0OM Honorable Mention
Daniel Lopez Fox 0OM Honorable Mention
Brad Duchene Tutnick 0OM Honorable Mention
Philip Godfrey Stevens 0OM Honorable Mention
Voyze Harris Fox 0OM Honorable Mention
Austin Perrine Jones 0OM Honorable Mention
Joshua Warren Jones 0OM Honorable Mention
David McIntyre Jones 0OM Honorable Mention
Scott Viteri Crawford 0OM Honorable Mention
Analise Rosario Fox 0OW 1st Place
Ines Hayouna Jones 0OW 2nd Place
Nikki Ruffalo Fox 0OW 2nd Place
Summer Allen Velarde 0OW Honorable Mention
Danielle Burley Kennedy 0OW Honorable Mention
Leah Claus Spevacek 0OW Honorable Mention
Maddi Madia Crawford 0OW Honorable Mention
Bernadette Miotke Tutnick 0OW Honorable Mention
Rachel Ogle Jensen 0OW Honorable Mention
Alyssa Pike Pitman 0OW Honorable Mention
Sara Sanderson Fox 0OW Honorable Mention
Sophia Wix Crawford 0OW Honorable Mention
Natalie Woolf Williams 0OW Honorable Mention
Ralphael Brown Ralstin 1M 1st Place
John Batchan Miller 1M 2nd Place
Tyler Higgenbotham Lucius 1M 3rd Place
Korbin Heronema Hauan 1M Honorable Mention
Melody Startzell Britton 1W 1st Place
Katie McCarthy Hauan 1W 2nd Place
Amanda Albretsen Hauan 1W 3rd Place
Angelica McGrew Hauan 1W 3rd Place
Laynee Overall Lucius 1W Honorable Mention
Samantha Wilkins Lucius 1W Honorable Mention
Sarah Ambrose Welty/Ralstin 2MW 1st Place
Kinsey Peotter Hauan 2MW 1st Place
Taylor DiTola Fitzpatrick 2MW 3nd Place
Brian Klimowski Ralstin 2MW Honorable Mention
Kierna Conner Ralstin 2MW Honorable Mention
Alexandra Melikian Fitzpatrick 2MW Honorable Mention
Elise Stoffer Lucius 3MW 1st Place
Sam Loose Denton/Stevens 3MW 2nd Place
Berenice Au Galaz Hauan 3MW 3rd Place
Jennifer Brobeck Dauphinais 3MW Honorable Mention
Brooke Davanzati Schoff, Anna 3MW Honorable Mention
Ariana Lucius Ralstin/Hauan 3MW Honorable Mention
Arrianna Oliver Fox 3MW Honorable Mention
Sam Stefanski Britton/Jones 3MW Honorable Mention
Stephen Schermitzler Jones 1AM 1st Place
Jonathan Holdsworth Lucius 1AM 2nd Place
Jesse Foster Fitzpatrick 1AM 3rd Place
David Little Spevacek 1AM Honorable Mention
ReBecca Dayley L-Hakes 1AW 1st Place
Aimee Blau Little Spevacek 1AW 2nd Place
Laura Hines Fox 1AW 3rd Place
Anthony Chavez Ralstin/Lucius 4MW 1st Place
Gabriella Cavalcanti Fox 4MW 2nd Place
Ammon Opie Lucius 4MW 3rd Place
Catherine Wong Britton 2A 1st Place
Kaitlyn Russell Fox 2A 2nd Place
Andrew Sievers Jones 2A 3rd Place


Quick links

Follow us here

© Wild Apricot teachers association. 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software